Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


PROPOSED 2023-24 School Year

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 6 PreK Bldg Rm 1 PreK Bldg Rm 2 Outside Area Video Cafe
8:30 - 9:55 AM
Chemistry w/Lab - *COPY*
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Heidi Mitchell
High School Spanish 1 - *COPY*
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Diana Stutevoss
Intermediate Algebra (Algebra 2) COPY
10th - 12th
Michael Szabo
Physical Science - *COPY*
6th - 9th
Ta'Shiba Brannon
9:00 - 9:55 AM
Art - Elementary - *COPY*
1st - 8th
Debra Gipson
Elementary Spanish - *COPY*
1st - 5th
Esther Palacios
Violin - *COPY*
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
10:00 - 10:55 AM
Writing, Structure & Style - *COPY*
5th - 12th
Nicole Schultz
Art - MS/HS - *COPY*
6th - 12th
Debra Gipson
Reading Skills - *COPY*
1st - 3rd
Raissa Vega
Violin - *COPY*
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
10:00 - 11:25 AM
Physics w/Lab - *COPY*
11th - 12th
Heidi Mitchell
High School Spanish 2 - *COPY*
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Diana Stutevoss
Biology 1 - *COPY*
8th - 12th
11:00 - 11:55 AM
Middle School Latin - *COPY*
6th - 12th
Raissa Vega
Literature Club - *COPY*
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Lara
P.E. - *COPY*
2nd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Dean Brannon
11:30 - 12:00 pm HS Lunch
HS Lunch copy
12:00 - 12:55 PM
Lost Tools of Writing Pt 1 & 2 - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Ta'Shiba Brannon
Intro to Anatomy and Physiology 1&2 - *COPY*
8th - 9th
Diana Stutevoss
Introduction to Geometry - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Michael Szabo
Study Skills - MS (SPRING) - *COPY*
6th - 8th
Nicole Schultz
1:00 - 1:55 PM
Intro to Engineering - *COPY*
8th - 12th
Heidi Mitchell
Introduction to Algebra - *COPY*
8th - 11th
Michael Szabo
Study Skills - MS/HS (FALL) - *COPY*
9th - 12th
Nicole Schultz
1:30 - 2:25 PM
Game Schooling
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Jennifer Lara
2:00 - 2:55 PM
Photography - *COPY*
7th - 12th
Garet Eddy

Elementary

Room 1 Room 2 Room 4 Room 5 / King's Table Room 6 Video Cafe
8:00 - 8:55 AM
Violin
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
Elementary Spanish
1st - 5th
Esther Palacios
9:00 - 9:55 AM
Art - Elementary
1st - 8th
Debra Gipson
Violin
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
10:00 - 10:55 AM
Literature Club
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Lara
11:00 - 11:55 AM
P.E.
2nd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Dean Brannon
11:00 - 12:55 pm
GameZone/Lunch
Kindergarten - 5th
12:30 - 1:25 PM
Reading Skills
1st - 3rd
Raissa Vega
1:30 - 1:55 PM
Violin
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
1:30 - 2:25 PM
EL Chemistry & Physics
3rd - 6th
Jennifer Lara
2:00 - 2:25 pm
Private Voice Lessons
Christina Branz
2:00 - 2:55 PM
Violin
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
2:30 - 2:55 pm
Private Voice Lessons
Christina Branz
2:30 - 3:25 PM
Curiosity Untamed
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Jennifer Lara

Upper Grades 6-12th

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 6 Video Cafe
8:00 - 8:55 AM
Fallacy & Thinking
6th - 8th
Nikki Marquez
Violin
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
8:30 - 9:55 AM
Chemistry w/Lab
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Heidi Mitchell
High School Spanish 1
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Diana Stutevoss
9:00 - 9:55 AM
Physical Science
6th - 9th
Ta'Shiba Brannon
Violin
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
10:00 - 10:55 AM
Art - MS/HS
6th - 12th
Debra Gipson
10:00 - 11:25 AM
Physics w/Lab
11th - 12th
Heidi Mitchell
High School Spanish 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Diana Stutevoss
Biology 1
8th - 12th
Nikki Marquez
11:00 - 11:55 AM
P.E.
2nd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Dean Brannon
Lunchroom (6th - 12th)
6th - 12th
12:00 - 12:55 PM
Introduction to Geometry
8th - 12th
Michael Szabo
Intro to Anatomy and Physiology 1&2
8th - 9th
Diana Stutevoss
Shakespeare Survey
6th - 12th
Nikki Marquez
Study Skills - MS (SPRING)
6th - 8th
Nicole Schultz
Lunchroom (6th - 12th)
6th - 12th
1:00 - 1:55 PM
Introduction to Algebra
8th - 11th
Michael Szabo
High School Life Skills (SPRING) ** RM 3 **
9th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 19 y/o
Nicole Schultz
Study Skills - MS/HS (FALL)
9th - 12th
Nicole Schultz
1:30 - 1:55 PM
Violin
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
2:00 - 2:25 pm
Private Voice Lessons
Christina Branz
2:00 - 2:55 PM
Photography
7th - 12th
Garet Eddy
Violin
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
Writing, Structure & Style
5th - 12th
Nicole Schultz
Middle School Latin
6th - 12th
Raissa Vega
2:30 - 2:55 pm
Private Voice Lessons
Christina Branz
3:00 - 3:55 PM
Intro to Engineering
8th - 12th
Heidi Mitchell

Tutoring

Room 1
9:00 - 9:55 AM
Barton Reading and Spelling 1-on1 Tutoring
1st - 9th
Jenifer Sones

Room Assignments

Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 / King's Table Room 6 Video Cafe
8:00 - 8:55 AM
Fallacy & Thinking
6th - 8th
Nikki Marquez
Violin
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
Elementary Spanish
1st - 5th
Esther Palacios
8:30 - 9:55 AM
Chemistry w/Lab
10th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Heidi Mitchell
High School Spanish 1
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Diana Stutevoss
9:00 - 9:55 AM
Barton Reading and Spelling 1-on1 Tutoring
1st - 9th
Jenifer Sones
Physical Science
6th - 9th
Ta'Shiba Brannon
Art - Elementary
1st - 8th
Debra Gipson
Violin
1st - 12th
Joseph Buechner
10:00 - 10:55 AM
Literature Club
3rd - 5th
Jennifer Lara
Art - MS/HS
6th - 12th
Debra Gipson
10:00 - 11:25 AM
Physics w/Lab
11th - 12th
Heidi Mitchell
High School Spanish 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Diana Stutevoss
Biology 1
8th - 12th
Nikki Marquez
11:00 - 11:55 AM
P.E.
2nd - 12th ; 8 y/o - 18 y/o
Dean Brannon
Lunchroom (6th - 12th)
6th - 12th
11:00 - 12:55 pm
GameZone/Lunch
Kindergarten - 5th
12:00 - 12:55 PM
Introduction to Geometry
8th - 12th
Michael Szabo
Intro to Anatomy and Physiology 1&2
8th - 9th
Diana Stutevoss
Shakespeare Survey
6th - 12th
Nikki Marquez
Study Skills - MS (SPRING)
6th - 8th
Nicole Schultz
Lunchroom (6th - 12th)
6th - 12th
12:30 - 1:25 PM
Reading Skills
1st - 3rd
Raissa Vega
1:00 - 1:55 PM
Introduction to Algebra
8th - 11th
Michael Szabo
High School Life Skills (SPRING) ** RM 3 **
9th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 19 y/o
Nicole Schultz
Study Skills - MS/HS (FALL)
9th - 12th
Nicole Schultz
1:30 - 2:25 PM
EL Chemistry & Physics
3rd - 6th
Jennifer Lara
2:00 - 2:55 PM
Photography
7th - 12th
Garet Eddy
Writing, Structure & Style
5th - 12th
Nicole Schultz
Middle School Latin
6th - 12th
Raissa Vega
2:30 - 3:25 PM
Curiosity Untamed
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Jennifer Lara
3:00 - 3:55 PM
Intro to Engineering
8th - 12th
Heidi Mitchell

Other Classes

Barton Reading and Spelling 1-on1 Tutoring - *COPY*
1st–9th
Jenifer Sones